Do I Need to List Overseas Property in my Bankruptcy Petition?

Even if you are filing for Chapter 7 or Chapter 13 bankruptcy in Michigan, all property must always be disclosed, regardless of whether it is located overseas or you think it unlikely that anyone will discover it independently.

Click here to read more at our website!

Comments are closed.